LEGAL NOTICE

Users:

Access to and/or use of the website of SERVICES TO MANAGE THE BUSINESS IN GROWTH, hereinafter SCWUIMAC!, www.scwuimacproyectos.com, attributes to whoever does so the condition of user, accepting, from that very moment, fully and without any reservations, the present general conditions, as well as the general conditions in relation to certain services and contents of the website.


Use of the Web site, its services and contents:

The user agrees to use the website and its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith, generally accepted uses and public order.

Likewise, it is forbidden to use the Website for illicit or harmful purposes against SCWUIMAC! or any third party, or in any way that may cause damage or impede the normal operation of the Website.

Regarding the contents (information, texts, graphics, sound and/or image files, photographs, designs, etc.), it is prohibited:

Their reproduction, distribution or modification, unless authorized by their legitimate owners or it is legally permitted.

Any infringement of the rights of www.scwuimacproyectos.com or of their legitimate owners.

Its use for any type of commercial or advertising purposes, other than those strictly permitted.

Any attempt to obtain the contents of the Web site by any means other than those made available to users as well as those commonly used on the network, provided they do not cause any damage to the Web site www.scwuimacproyectos.com.


Unilateral modification:

www.scwuimacproyectos.com may unilaterally modify without prior notice, whenever it deems appropriate, the structure and design of the website, as well as modify or eliminate, the services, contents and conditions of access and/or use of the website.


Hyperlinks:

The pages of www.scwuimacproyectos.com may provide links to other content owned by third parties. The sole purpose of the links is to provide the USER with the possibility of complementing the information through these links. www.scwuimacproyectos.com is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived by the USER by accessing these links.


Exclusion of warranties and liability:

www.scwuimacproyectos.com does not grant any guarantee and is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that may be caused by:

The lack of availability, maintenance and effective functioning of the Web and/or its services or contents.

The lack of usefulness, suitability or validity of the Web and/or its services or contents to satisfy the needs, activities or specific results or expectations of the users.

The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents.

The reception, obtaining, storage, diffusion or transmission, by the users, of the contents.

The illicit, negligent, fraudulent use, contrary to these General Conditions, to good faith, to the generally accepted uses or to public order, of the Web site, its services or contents, on the part of the users.

The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the Web site.

Non-compliance by third parties of their obligations or commitments in relation to the services provided to users through the website.



Duration:

The duration of the presentation of services of the Web site and services is indefinite in nature.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, www.scwuimacproyectos.com reserves the right to, interrupt, suspend or terminate the presentation of the Web service or any of the services that comprise it, in the same terms as set forth in the third condition.


Intellectual Property:

For the purposes of preserving possible intellectual property rights, in the event that any user or third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate rights by the introduction of certain content on the Web, you must notify this circumstance to scwuimac@scwuimac.com, indicating:

Personal data of the interested party owner of the allegedly infringed rights. If the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party, he/she must indicate the representation with which he/she is acting.

Indication of the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the Web.

Proof of the aforementioned intellectual property rights.

Express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

The legitimacy of the intellectual or industrial property rights corresponding to the contents provided by third parties is their exclusive responsibility.


Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data:

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, Cortes Metalúrgicos Oviedo, informs you of the following:

1. The data collected through the contact form will be incorporated into a file for which SCWUIMAC! is responsible, in order to send you the information you have requested, as well as to keep you informed of products and services that being similar to the current ones, we offer to our customers in more advantageous conditions. 

2. However, we remind you that you have your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your data that you may exercise in the manner legally established in the email address: scwuimac@scwuimac.com.

3.  When personal data are collected through forms (subscription to newsletters), they will be used for the sole purpose of sending news related to our product, work or company via email. If you do not wish to receive advertising communications, please send an e-mail to scwuimac@scwuimac.com.

4. SCWUIMAC! strictly complies with the duty of secrecy of personal data and the confidential treatment of such data, having implemented, for this purpose, the necessary technical, organizational and security measures to prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorized processing or access, in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, and other applicable legislation.


Applicable Legislation and Jurisdiction:

These General Terms and Conditions shall be governed by Spanish law.

SCWUIMAC! and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction to which they may be entitled, submit to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of the user’s domicile for any questions that may arise or actions that may be brought as a result of the presentation of the Web service and its services and content, and regarding the interpretation, application, compliance or non-compliance with the provisions herein. In the event that the User is domiciled outside of Spain, SCWUIMAC! and the User, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction to which they may be entitled, hereby submit to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Valladolid.


General information:

Pursuant to Art. 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, LSSI), it is reported that this website belongs to; 

SERVICES TO MANAGE THE BUSINESS IN GROWTH SL, Calle Merced, 6, bajo, 47002, Valladolid, Spain.


Please, if you have any doubts, questions or queries, do not hesitate to contact us by e-mail at the following address: scwuimac@scwuimac.com.



¡suscríbete para recibir novedades!

Te mantendremos informado de todas nuestras nuevas Webinars, Proyectos y Noticias.

¡suscríbete para recibir novedades!

Te mantendremos informado de todas nuestras nuevas Webinars, Proyectos y Noticias.